Privacy Statement

Aerobe Pte Ltd (Aerobe) is committed to protecting your privacy and developing technology that gives you the most powerful and safe online experience. This Statement of Privacy applies to the Aerobe website and governs data collection and usage. By using the Aerobe website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement. It also adheres to all provisions as described in Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (PDPA).

Collection of your Personal Information
Aerobe collects personally identifiable information, such as your email address, name, home or work address or telephone number, if submitted by you. Aerobe also collects anonymous demographic information, which is not unique to you.

There is also information about your computer hardware and software that is automatically collected by Aerobe. This information is used by Aerobe for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Aerobe Web site.

Aerobe is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on Websites outside of Aerobe and Aerobe family of Web sites.

Use of your Personal Information

Aerobe collects and uses your personal information to operate the Aerobe Web site and deliver the services you have requested. Aerobe may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered.

Aerobe does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties.

Aerobe may share data with trusted partners to help us perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to Aerobe.

Aerobe keeps track of the Web sites and pages our customers visit within Aerobe, in order to determine what Aerobe services are the most popular.

Aerobe Web sites will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Aerobe or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Aerobe; and, (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Aerobe, or the public.

Use of Cookies
The Aerobe Web site use “cookies” to help you personalize your online experience. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer.

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the Aerobe services or Web sites you visit.

Security of your Personal Information
Aerobe secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. Aerobe secures the personally identifiable information you provide on computer servers in a controlled, secure environment, protected from unauthorized access, use or disclosure.

Changes to this Statement
Aerobe will occasionally update this Statement of Privacy to reflect company and customer feedback. Aerobe encourages you to periodically review this Statement to be informed of how Aerobe is protecting your information.

Contact Information
Aerobe welcomes your comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that Aerobe has not adhered to this Statement, please contact Aerobe at info@aerobe.com We will use commercially reasonable efforts to promptly determine and remedy the problem.